Hog Jog 2010 Results

  Overall Age          
  Place Group First Name Last name Age City Time
Group Overall 1   Lauren Jacobellis 26 Jacksonville 22:25.3
  2   Elena Davis 40 Middleburg 22:50.9
  3   Leslie Kindling 37 Jacksonville 23:38.0
Master 14   Jenn Kidwell 44 Jacksonville 27:14.4
Grand Master 17   Kimberly Lundy 53 Orange Park 27:38.8
10 and Under 26 1 Jennifer Fliess 9 Fleming Island 29:51.8
  31 2 Shannon Beechum 10 Orange Park 31:22.0
  33 3 Sydni West 10 Fleming Island 32:25.0
  41 4 Carson Cain 7 Middleburg 33:19.0
  51 5 Sarah Grimm 8 Green Cove Springs 35:55.0
  52 6 Emma Grimm 8 green cove springs 36:01.0
  54 7 Caitlyn Pellegrini 10 Green Cove Springs 36:17.0
  57 8 Anna Magruder 8 Orange Park 36:28.0
  59 9 jessica fliess 9 Fleming Island 37:35.0
  61 10 Jenna Mathis 9 Green Cove Springs 38:33.0
  66 11 Megan Adams 8 Fleming Island 40:12.0
  67 12 Lindsey Knotts 10 Fleming Island 40:51.0
  68 13 Cassidy Pinter 2 Green Cove Springs 40:58.0
  69 14 Anna Lively 10 St. Augustine 40:59.0
  71 15 Sydney Cain 10 Middleburg 41:45.4
  72 16 Hanna Davis 7 Middleburg 41:45.6
  73 17 Kayla Briggs 7 Middleburg 42:21.0
  75 18 Jordan Rebeles 6 Green Cove Springs 42:25.0
  77 19 Sydnee Browning 6 Orange Park 42:29.0
  79 20 Jessica Voigt 9 Middleburg 43:51.0
  83 21 Sydney Davis 7 Fleming Island 44:17.0
11 -14 4 1 Priscilla Waters 13 Starke 24:41.9
  6 2 Taylor Rehberg 11 Starke 24:54.5
  7 3 Kaylen Chitty 12 Starke 25:11.0
  8 4 Autumn Rodgers 13 Lawtey 25:25.1
  15 5 Emily Mickel 12 Middleburg 27:15.6
  19 6 Nikki Aiosa 13 Middleburg 27:47.2
  21 7 Christina Carter 13 Fleming Island 28:28.4
  22 8 Devin Middle 13 Fleming Island 28:37.4
  30 9 Jordyn Watson 12 Fleming Island 31:04.0
15 - 19 13 1 Gabby Francisco 16 Middleburg 27:07.2
  20 2 Savannah Hollis 15 Orange Park 28:07.8
20 - 24 5 1 Stephanie Williams 24 Jacksonville 24:50.8
25 - 29 9 1 Lindsey Keester 27 Jacksonville 26:00.5
  32 2 Heather Obermiller 27 Fleming Island 32:08.0
  35 3 Jennifer Jordan 25 Wakefield 32:54.0
  39 4 Jennifer Green 26 Middleburg 33:17.0
  49 5 Jessica Buchanan 26 Jacksonville 35:28.1
  76 6 Maxine Rebeles 27 Green Cove Springs 42:26.0
  84 7 Autumn Malby 29 Middleburg 44:52.0
  88 8 Jennifer Burgos 28 keystone Heights 48:51.0
30 - 34 10 1 Reena Patel 34 Jacksonville 26:07.2
  16 2 Jennifer Rivera 34 Palatka 27:24.1
  29 3 Tiffany kovacs 30 Jacksonville 30:43.0
  44 4 Maricel Bautista 33 Orange Park 33:45.0
  58 5 Deanna Douglas 33 Green Cove Springs 36:54.0
  63 6 Vanessa Andrews 31 Middleburg 39:36.0
35 - 39 12 1 Meg Witherspoon 35 Jacksonville 26:58.1
  25 2 mare einarsson 38 Orange Park 28:46.8
  36 3 Cheryl Vidal 37 Green Cove Springs 33:07.1
  38 4 Kelly Rogers 35 Fleming Island 33:13.0
  40 5 Michelle Bailey 39 Fleming Island 33:18.0
  42 6 Amy Workman 39 Green Cove Springs 33:30.0
  43 7 Melissa Pittman 38 Orange Park 33:36.0
  47 8 danielle campos 37 green cove springs 34:41.0
  50 9 Tiffany Schibler 35 Yulee 35:54.0
  55 10 Sarah Campbell 36 Orange Park 36:20.0
40 - 44 18 1 Joanie Barrett 43 Orange Park 27:41.3
  23 2 Michelle Jenks 44 Middleburg 28:39.3
  28 3 Kristina Clark 40 Jacksonville 30:01.0
  37 4 Sophie Willadsen 44 Orange Park 33:07.9
  45 5 Nancy Glaser 44 Fleming Island 34:11.0
  48 6 emily Carlson 40 Jacksonville 35:22.5
  53 7 Christine Bridges 43 St. Johns 36:04.0
  56 8 Ivy Bryan 40 Middleburg 36:21.0
  70 9 Angie Lively 43 St. Augustine 41:20.0
  78 10 Gail Browning 40 Orange Park 42:40.0
  85 11 Jeri Herd 43 Green Cove Springs 45:19.0
  91 12 ANNETTE JONES 41 Lake Butler 53:18.0
45 - 49 24 1 Jeanie Wilson 45 Middleburg 28:39.6
  64 2 Rita Holden 48 Green Cove Springs 39:51.0
  80 3 Nancy Auclair 49 Middleburg 43:53.0
  86 4 Bridget Clark 48 Middleburg 47:06.0
  89 5 Judith Meneses-Emami 47 Jacksonville 52:06.0
50 - 54 81 1 Susan Skinner 50 Orange Park 43:57.0
  87 2 Sherri Caulk 50 Hampton 47:34.0
  92 3 Bonny Willcox 54 Starke 55:09.0
55 - 59 34 1 Sharon Medders 57 Hollister 32:50.0
60 - 64 62 1 Cauly Redenius 60 Orange Park 39:35.0
  82 2 Tracey Armon 63 Fleming Island 44:16.0
  90 3 Sandra Treffinger 62 Orange Park 53:17.0

Male Results

  Overall Age          
  Place Group First Name Last name Age City Time
Overall 1   Drew Kenny 43 Fleming Island 18:54.2
  2   Brent Williams 17 Saint Johns 19:03.2
  3   Drew Hershey 20 Jacksonville 20:14.7
Master 4   Randy Arend 50 Orange Park 20:22.3
Grand Master 8   Michael Fleming 56 Elkton 21:18.1
10 and Under 15 1 Toby Britis 10 Orange Park 22:25.1
  26 2 Vincent Sabatella 9 Fleming Island 24:34.8
  31 3 Harrison Vann 10 Fleming Island 25:49.1
  38 4 Maverick Boring 9 Fleming Island 26:51.1
  39 5 Alex Strandgard 10 Orange Park 26:58.2
  51 6 Christopher Mickel 9 Middleburg 29:47.6
  54 7 Dennis Shields 9 Middleburg 30:23.0
  60 8 Blaine Bright 10 Middleburg 32:34.9
  63 9 William Pearson 8 Fleming Island 32:52.0
  74 10 Owen Darfler 7 Fleming Island 35:00.0
  84 11 Dalton Lain 7 Orange Park 36:44.0
  90 12 Thomas Remon 8 Middleburg 38:08.0
  91 13 Kasey Kern 8 Fleming Island 38:30.0
  94 14 Luke Bybee 8 Middleburg 40:52.0
  96 15 Aaron Magruder 6 Orange Park 42:40.0
  97 16 Stephen Ivey 6 Green Cove Springs 43:51.0
  101 17 Sydney Malby 7 Middleburg 46:54.0
11 -14 9 1 Steven Bariow 14 Orange Park 21:25.9
  10 2 Tyler Imrich 14 jacksonville 21:31.2
  23 3 Gregory Aiosa 12 Middleburg 23:17.3
  30 4 Logan Manners 13 Fleming Island 25:01.7
  44 5 Connor Schmitt 13 Orange Park 27:52.0
  50 6 Robert Moore 11 Fleming Island 29:47.2
  52 7 Spencer Mollnow 12 Fleming Island 29:53.0
  55 8 Matt Alfano 14 Fleming Island 30:55.4
  56 9 Travis Einarsson 13 Orange Park 31:03.1
  58 10 Logan Rainwater 12 Middleburg 31:47.0
  59 11 Tyler Turknett 12 Orange Park 32:34.0
  61 12 Austin Mayo 13 Middleburg 32:38.0
  64 13 Nicholas Maples 12 Jacksonville 33:03.0
  68 14 Patrick Rohlin 12 Jacksonville 33:35.0
  75 15 James Arvil 14 Green Cove Springs 35:23.0
  80 16 Trey Sneed 12 Orange Park 36:12.0
  81 17 Kendall Lewis 13 Fleming Island 36:13.0
  82 18 Maxwell Benoit 12 Fleming Island 36:18.0
  85 19 Christian Ivey 11 Green Cove Springs 36:45.0
  98 20 Nicholas Remon 11 Middleburg 43:55.0
15 - 19 19 1 Nick Small 15 Switzerland 22:48.6
  41 2 Tyler Perry 19 Green Cove Springs 27:13.0
  47 3 Joe Karwal 18 Fleming Island 28:12.0
20 - 24 34 1 Robert Pappa 24 Wilmington 26:32.8
25 - 29 11 1 Bruce Nelson 29 Middleburg 21:34.9
  22 2 nathan sickler 29 jacksonville 23:15.4
  28 3 Michael Sturm 27 jacksonville Fl. 24:50.1
  37 4 Scott Obermiller 28 Fleming Island 26:49.7
30 - 34 12 1 Levi Townley 30 Newark 21:39.9
  32 2 Ravi Patel 34 Jacksonville 26:07.9
  36 3 Eric Rydh 32 Middleburg 26:45.0
  66 4 Corey Francisco 34 Middleburg 33:20.0
  71 5 Jared Buchanan 31 Jacksonville 33:55.0
35 - 39 7 1 John Kovacs 37 Jacksonville 21:15.9
  18 2 Mike Singletary 38 Jacksonville 22:44.8
  21 3 Doug Deters 37 Green Cove Springs 23:08.4
  87 4 Jeff Mathis 36 Green Cove Springs 37:08.0
40 - 44 5 1 Craig Bennett 44 Middleburg 20:48.9
  6 2 Bryan Rohlin 44 Jacksonville 20:59.2
  62 3 Robert Workman 40 Green Cove Springs 32:40.0
  72 4 Bryan Treadway 40 GREEN COVE SPRINGS 34:01.0
  89 5 Robert Bridges 42 St. Johns 37:41.0
  99 6 Todd Vann 41 Milwaukee 45:24.0
45 - 49 27 1 Doug Aiosa 48 Middleburg 24:42.4
  33 2 Ken Wilson 48 Middleburg 26:28.5
  43 3 Craig Hollis 46 Orange Park 27:41.6
  49 4 Tim Karwal 46 Fleming Island 29:32.0
  67 5 Billy Carter 48 Fleming Island 33:28.0
  73 6 Scott Grimm 46 Green Cove Springs 34:28.0
  83 7 Clay Fliess 45 Fleming Island 36:37.0
50 - 54 13 1 Scott Hershey 52 Jacksonville 21:53.2
  14 2 Victor Corrales 52 Jacksonville 22:24.3
  20 3 George Thompson 50 Jacksonville 22:49.8
  24 4 John Williams 52 Saint Johns 23:27.8
  25 5 Paul Stodola 54 Keystone Heights 23:40.7
  95 6 Bill Burkhart 50 Green Cove Springs 41:51.0
55- 59 17 1 Leslie Hart 55 Jacksonville Beach 22:43.4
  40 2 Robert Sroka 58 Orange Park 27:12.8
  57 3 Ronald Cooper 56 Jacksonville 31:33.0
60 - 64 16 1 George White 63 Orange Park 22:32.0
  45 2 Danny Weaver 63 Switzerland 27:55.3
  53 3 Bernie Powers 60 Jacksonville 30:09.1
65 - 69 29 1 Frank Frazier 68 Orange Park 24:53.0
  65 2 John Gauer 66 Orange Park 33:14.9
  86 3 Freddy Fillingham 69 Jacksonville 36:51.0
70 - 74 69 1 charles wagner 73 Green Cove Springs 33:40.6
  88 2 Gordon Slater 71 Ponte Vedra 37:36.0
75 - 79 70 1 Bob Meister 78 Jacksonville 33:47.0
80 and Above 100 1 Joe Connolly 86 Jackosnville 46:52.0